This website uses cookies to ensure you get the best experience on our website. Close ✖
Forum | Feedback Received | Request an Address


Fanmail.biz Actors | Actresses | Directors | Singers | Wrestlers | TV Hosts | Soccer Teams

George Martin
George Martin
Producer
AKA: Sir George Martin Forum
Date of birth: January 03, 1926 View all autographs posted for George Martin
Official website Post the response to your fan letter
Email address: Add It Send me an email next time someone posts an autograph
Last feedback received on: 1/25/2016 >>>

Fan mail address:

George Martin
AIR Studios
Lyndhurst Hall
Lyndhurst Road
Hampstead
London
NW3 5NG
UK

Not an updated address?
Please let us know!
Address information:

AIR Studios
(Company)
Lyndhurst Hall
Lyndhurst Road
Hampstead
London
NW3 5NG
UK
Phone: +44 (0)20 7794 0660
Fax: +44 (0)20 7794 8518
Official website
Note:
View larger map


How to send your fan mail and autograph requests to George Martin?:

If you want to request an autograph, follow the guidelines bellow. If you just want to mail a letter with the address above, and do not want anything back, then you can stop reading! If you live in UK send a properly stamped and self addressed envelope (minimum size 8.5" x 4") with your request letter and a photo. You can include a piece of cardboard to keep the photo from bending in shipping and also add "Do Not Bend" on the envelopes. Send your letter and wait. On average, there is going to be a 3+ month wait for a response. If you do not live in UK, you can purchase your british stamps here *For information on postage prices to receive a letter from UK click here.

Feedback received:

Sir George Martin success - January 26th, 2016
Sent letter cd case and SASE on 8-31-15. Returned signed 1-25-16 address used: AIR Studios Lyndhurst Hall Lyndhurst Rd. Hampstead London NW3 5NG UK

Comment | View 1 comment(s)
George Martin Success - October 14th, 2015
April 18, 2015- Sent LOR, SASE, 4x6 October 13, 2015- Received (2) 4x6 Signed Check out all my autographs at http://www.zbowers17.wordpress.com Address Used George Martin AIR Studios Lyndhurst Hall Lyndhurst Road Hampstead London NW3 5NG UK Uploaded with ###://surfmypictures.com:surfmypictures

Comment | View 2 comment(s)
George Martin Beatles Success - October 3rd, 2015
I sent a few photos to AIR studios on 02/05/2015. I received them back signed and dedicated on 03/10/2015 Check out my website and give my facebook page a like. https://www.facebook.com/Ryans-Autograph-Collection-852829091451560/timeline http://ryansautographs.weebly.com

Comment | View 3 comment(s)
‹ Prev 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next ›


Home | Fanmail Alerts | Links | Fanmail Toolbar | Faq | EspaƱol | Deutsch | Contact

Privacy Statement - © Copyright 2004-2021 Fanmail.biz - June 19th, 2021